written and directed by
Lucas Mireles
Lucas Mireles
produced by
Ryan Slattery
Christopher Becker
Lucas Mireles
photographed by
Jens Nolte
edited by
Nicole Kortlüke
Daniel Rakete Siegel
Lucas Mireles
players
(In Order of Appearance)
Jan ......................................... Jan C. Müller
Matilda ............................ Marylu Poolman
Andy ....................................... Markus Klauk
Cherub 1.................................... Tim Lingens
Cherub 2.............................Malte Purschke
Cherub 3...................................Philipp Giez
Smoking Man ............................. Paul Pieck
Trumpeter 1 ............................... Ingo Baum
Trumpeter 2...............................Alonso Zeller
Cherub 3...................................Philipp Giez
Smoking Man ............................. Paul Pieck
Trumpeter 1 ............................... Ingo Baum
Trumpeter 2...............................Alonso Zeller
unit production manager
Roshanak Khodabakhsh
crew
First Assistant Camera ......... Jeanne Tyson
Leigh Underwood
Additional Photography .......... Paul Pieck
Production Sound Mixers ..... Claas Berger
Iliana Sosa
Nancy Mac Granaky-Quaye
Script Supervisor ........ Vera Friderike Nolte
Audio Post Productions ....... Anarchy Post
Re-Recording Mixer ................. Tom Boykin
Foley Mixer................. Shaun Cunningham
Foley Artist ...................................Tara Blume
Sound Editorial .......................... Tom Boykin
Leigh Underwood
Additional Photography .......... Paul Pieck
Production Sound Mixers ..... Claas Berger
Iliana Sosa
Nancy Mac Granaky-Quaye
Script Supervisor ........ Vera Friderike Nolte
Audio Post Productions ....... Anarchy Post
Re-Recording Mixer ................. Tom Boykin
Foley Mixer................. Shaun Cunningham
Foley Artist ...................................Tara Blume
Sound Editorial .......................... Tom Boykin
German Translation.....Vera Friderike Nolte
English Translation...................Jason B. Kohl
Still Photographer....................... Paul Pieck
Colorist ................................... Raza Ahmed
Visual Effects Artist ............... Sharon Burian
Production Assistant............... Aurelia Lang
English Translation...................Jason B. Kohl
Still Photographer....................... Paul Pieck
Colorist ................................... Raza Ahmed
Visual Effects Artist ............... Sharon Burian
Production Assistant............... Aurelia Lang
special thanks
Babara Boyle
Dr. Gundolf S. Freyermuth
Jan‐Christopher Horak
Simone Stevens
Teri Schwartz